You are here: Home Curriculum Student Reunions
Student Reunions

All events take place in Weismann-Haus Lecture Hall at 17:30h unless otherwise indicated.

SGBM doctoral students present their work to their peers (all research areas). Reunions take place once a month.

Here are a few tips how to prepare your presentation

Schedule 2017

Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Michael Agne (Boll lab)
Kathrin Brenker (Reth lab)
Thiago Marques de Melo (Hennig lab)

Tuesday, March 7, 2017
Maximilian Hörner (Weber lab)
Oguz Top (Reski lab)
Jennifer Schwarz (Warscheid lab)

Tuesday, April 4, 2017
Vishal Menon (Pruszak lab)
Lisa Schlicher (Maurer lab)
Sascha Yousefi (Schamel lab)

Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Julia Behr (Aktories lab)
Victor Oria (Schilling lab)
Dominik Wieland (Thimme lab)

Tuesday, June 6, 2017
Tafadzwa Mlambo (Cathomen lab)
Sushree Sahoo (Wlodarski lab)
Pooja Sant (Driever lab)

THURSDAY, July 6
Ebrahim Hassan (Staeheli lab)
Friederike Lehmann (Aktories lab)
Christian Sigloch (Driever lab)

Tuesday, September 5
Hardin Bolte (Schwemmle lab)
Manuel Schlimpert (Kammerer lab)
Vanessa Weichselberger (Classen lab)

Tuesday, October 10
Alexandra Bona (Walz lab)
Katrin Raute (Minguet lab)
Daniel Schnepf (Staeheli lab)

Tuesday, November 7
Janhvi Jaiswal (Classen lab)
Annik Jakob (Wilde lab)
Florens Lohrmann (Henneke lab)

Tuesday, December 5
Kelly Blanz (Henneke lab)
Angelica Gray de Cristoforis (Vogel lab)
Nadine Reischmann (Brummer lab)

 

Schedule 2016

Tuesday, February 2, 2016
Julia Behr (Aktories lab)
Sushree Sahoo (Wlodarski lab)
Christian Sigloch (Driever lab)

Tuesday, March 1, 2016
Ebrahim Hassan (Staeheli lab)
Jelena Tosic (Arnold lab)

Tuesday, April 5, 2016
Florian Haun (Borner lab)
Friederike Lehmann (Aktories lab)
Patrick Tripp (Albers lab)

Tuesday, May 3, 2016
Alexandra Dudek (Schwemmle lab)
Christian Molnár (Erlacher lab)
Lisa Bischof (Albers lab)

Tuesday, June 7, 2016
Desirée Gütle (Reski lab)
Jan Hülsdünker (Zeiser lab)
Philipp Schwenk (Hiltbrunner lab)

Tuesday, July 5, 2016
Hardin Bolte (Schwemmle lab)
Priska Brauns-Schubert (Maurer lab)
Jonas Jutzi (Pahl lab)

Tuesday, September 6, 2016
Jennifer Gawlik (Pyrowolakis lab)
Manuel Schlimpert (Kammerer lab)
Hanna Wagner (Weber lab)

Tuesday, October 4, 2016
Ganeshkumar Arumugam (Vogel lab)
Laura Graf (Kochs lab)
Katrin Raute (Minguet lab)

Tuesday, November 8, 2016
Annik Jakob (Wilde lab)
Florens Lohrmann (Henneke lab)
Prafull Singh (Häcker lab)

Tuesday, December 6, 2016
Kelly Daryll Blanz (Henneke lab)
Angelica Gray de Cristoforis (Vogel lab)
Nadine Reischmann (Brummer lab)

 

 

Archive 20142013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009

   Display # 
# Article Title
 

Copyright © 2009-2017 University of Freiburg